Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In   |   Register
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Calendar

12/9/2016
Advanced Google Search for Lawyers (Webinar)

12/9/2016
The Ethics of Bad Facts: The Duty to Disclose to the Tribunal (Telephone)

12/9/2016
Ethics and Drafting Effective Conflict of Interest Waivers (Telephone)

12/10/2016
The 2016 Ethy Awards (Webinar)

Executive Council

 

District 1 District 4 Archive of Meeting Minutes
District 2 District 5 Meeting Materials
District 3 District 6  
Officers

President
Hon. Joseph F. Bataillon
Hruska U.S. Courthouse
111 S 18th Plz. #3259
Omaha, NE 68102-1322
(402) 661-7302
Fax: (402) 661-7306

President-Elect
Timothy R. Engler
Rembolt Ludtke LLP
3 Landmark Centre
1128 Lincoln Mall #300
Lincoln NE 68508
(402) 475-5100
Fax: (402) 475-5087


President-Elect Designate
J. Scott Paul
McGrath North Mullin & Kratz, PC LLO
First National Tower #3700
1601 Dodge St.
Omaha, NE 68102
(402) 341--3070
Fax: (402) 341-0216

Immediate Past President

Thomas M. Maul
2468 18th Ave.
Columbus, NE 68602
(402) 564-5880
Fax (402) 564-7767

House of Delegates Chair
Melany S. O'Brien
Hauptman O'Brien Wolf & Lathrop, PC
1005 S 107th Ave. #200
Omaha NE 68114-4707
(402) 390-9000
Fax (402) 397-7915


House of Delegates Chair-Elect
Jane F. Langan Mach
Rembolt Ludtke LLP
3 Landmark Centre
1128 Lincoln Mall #300
Lincoln, NE  68508
(402) 475-5100
Fax: (402) 475-5087

House of Delegates Chair-Elect Designate
Michael J. McCarthy
McCarthy & Moore, LLP
112 N Dewey #A
PO Box 1005
North Platte NE 69103-1005
(308) 532-0551; Fax: (308) 532-0403

 
 

 District Representatives/Ex-Officio 
Executive Director/Secretary/Treasurer
Liz Neeley
Nebraska State Bar Association
635 S. 14th St.
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 475-7091
Fax: (402) 475-7098

District 1
Kim M. Robak
Mueller Robak LLC
530 S 13th St. #110
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 434-3399
Fax (402) 434-3390

District 2
Kenneth W. Hartman
Baird Holm LLP
1700 Farnam St. #1500
Omaha, NE 68102-2068
(402) 344-0500
Fax: (402) 344-0588

District 3
Jason S. Doele
Stratton, DeLay, Doele, Carlson
& Buettner, P.C., L.L.O.
200 W Benjamin Ave.
PO Box 888
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 371-3100
Fax: (402) 379-4338

District 4
Hon. Robert F. Rossiter Jr.
United States District Court-District of Nebraska
111 S 18th Plz. #3141
Omaha NE 68102
(402) 661-7310; Fax: (402) 661-7313
District 5
Julie E. Bear
Reinsch Slattery Bear & Minahan P.C., L.L.O.
545 Main St.
PO Box 489
Plattsmouth NE 68048
(402) 296-6996
Fax: (402) 296-2989

District 6
Jon S. Schroeder
Schroeder &
Schroeder, PC

213 Center Ave.
PO Box 4
Curtis NE 69025
(308) 367-4141
Fax: (308) 367-4141

Supreme Court Liaison
Chief Justice Michael
G. Heavican
2214 State Capitol
P.O. Box 98910
Lincoln, NE 68509-8910
(402) 471-3738
Fax: (402) 471-2197

 

Young Lawyers Section Chair
Geoffrey S. Thomas
Thomas & Thomas Court Reporters
1321 Jones St.
Omaha NE 68102
(402) 556-5000
Fax: (402) 556-2037

ABA State Delegate
Warren R. Whitted Jr.
Houghton Whitted Weaver, PC, LLO
6457 Frances St. #100
Omaha NE 68106
(402) 344-4000
Fax: (402) 930-1099
Nebraska State Bar Association, 635 S. 14th St., Suite 200, Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 475-7091; Toll Free (800) 927-0117; FAX (402) 475-7098